Scientific Organizing Committee
  • Wolfgang Rindler (University of Texas at Dallas, USA) - Co-Chair
  • Mustapha Ishak (University of Texas at Dallas, USA) - Co-Chair
  • Odylio Aguiar (INPE, Brazil)
  • John Barrow (University of Cambridge, UK)
  • Rong Gen Cai (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Manuela Campanelli (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Thibault Damour (IHES, France)
  • Scott Dodelson (FNAL & University of Chicago, USA)
  • George Ellis (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
  • Wendy Freedman (Carnegie Observatories, USA)
  • Vicky Kaspi (McGill University, Canada)
  • Rocky Kolb (University of Chicago, USA)
  • Kayll Lake (Queen's University at Kingston, Canada)
  • Avi Loeb (Harvard University, USA)
  • Dimitri Nanopoulos (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Thanu Padmanabhan (IUCAA, India)
  • Tsvi Piran (The Hebrew University, Israel)
  • Martin Rees (University of Cambridge, UK)
  • Jurgen Renn(MPIWG - Berlin, Germany)
  • Frank Rieger (MPIK - Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Remo Ruffini (ICRA, Italy)
  • Misao Sasaki (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Bernard Schutz (MPIGP - Potsdam/Golm, Germany)
  • Douglas Scott (University of British Columbia)
  • Joseph Silk (University of Oxford, UK)
  • David Spergel (Princeton University, USA)
  • Alexei Starobinsky (Landau Institute, Russia)
  • Paul Steinhardt (Princeton University, USA)
  • Grazina Tautvaisiene (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Virginia Trimble (University of California at Irvine, USA)
  • Henry Tye (University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
  • Steven Weinberg (University of Texas at Austin, USA)

Local Organizing Committee
  • Wolfgang Rindler (UT Dallas) - Co-Chair
  • Mustapha Ishak (UT Dallas) - Co-Chair
  • Ivor Robinson (UT Dallas) - Hon. Member
  • Larry Ammann (UT Dallas)
  • Xingang Chen (UT Dallas)
  • Robert Glosser (UT Dallas)
  • Barbara Hollis (UT Dallas)
  • Beth Keithly (UT Dallas)
  • Michael Kesden (UT Dallas)
  • Lindsay King (UT Dallas)
  • Lucas Macri (Texas A&M U.)
  • Zdzislaw Musielak (UT Arlington)
  • Fred Olness (Southern Methodist U.)
  • Don Salisbury (Austin College)
  • Michael Troxel (UT Dallas)
  • Anzhong Wang (Baylor U.)
  • Julie Welch (UT Dallas)
  • Emily West (UT Dallas)
  • Craig Wheeler (UT Austin)





To contact the organizers, please click here
or email
texas2013@utdallas.edu.